neuron rauisch header

home contact program alumni application


Organizers: Wolfgang Einhäuser-Treyer   Roland Fleming   Alexander Schütz
Funded by Justus-Liebig University Gießen and Philipps-University Marburg.

Alumni 2004 - 2006 - 2008 - 2010 - 2012 - 2014 - 2016

Visual Neuroscience Summer School 2016

Sep 4 - 16 2016, Rauischholzhausen

Participants: (alphabetical) SeyedArash Akbarinia, Anke Marit Albers, Klaudia Berenika Ambroziak, Stacey Aston, Sasskia Brüers, Kelly Byrne, Alice Chadwick, Philip Coen, Marianne Duyck, Samuel Eckmann, Benedikt V. Ehinger, Alban Flachot, Jolande Fooken, Alexander Göttker, Jing Huang, Anna Hughes, Byung-Woo Hwang, Ljubica Jovanovic, Guido Maiello, Julius Orlowski, Zahide Pamir, James Retell, Heiko Schütt, Anne E. Urai, Buse Merve Urgen, Daniel Marten van Es, Xiaolan Wang, Lauren Welbourne, Benedict Wild, Yanyu Zhang.

 

Visual Neuroscience Summer School 2014

Aug 10 - 22 2014, Rauischholzhausen

Participants: (alphabetical) Antonio Calapai, Jing Chen, Benjamin de Haas, Joao Vicente Dornas, Jarrod Dowdall, Robert Ennis, Surya Gayet, Will Harrison, Hannah Krueger, Rebecca Lawson, Joan Liu, Dun Mao, Susann Meyberg, Jorrit Montijn, Rebecca Nako, Vivian Paulun, Sonia Poltoratski, Anna Ptukha, Cheng Qiu, Rosanne Rademaker, Brendan Ritchie, Nick Ross, Ulf Schnabel, Manuel Spitschan, Katherine Storrs, Linus Sun, Christian Valuch, Ruben van Bergen, Bianca van Kemenade, Andreas Wutz, Shay Zweig.

 

Visual Neuroscience Summer School 2012

Aug 19 - 31 2012, Rauischholzhausen

Participants: (alphabetical) Mandy Bartsch, Elisabeth Baumgartner, Torsten Betz, Marius Blanke, Stefania Bracci, Bonnie Cooper, Laura Dugué, Tobias Feldmann-Wüstefeld, Erhan Genc, Vishal Kapoor, Jiye G. Kim, Michael Krumin, Hayley Lagroix, Marcello Maniglia, Vera Marks, Thomas Otto, Céline Paeye, Marlène Poncet, Meike Ramon, Filipp Schmidt, Friederike Schüür, Mulugeta Semework, Christopher Shooner, Sjoerd Martin Stuit, Györgyi Utassy, Timo van Kerkoerle, Ben Vermaercke, Alex White, Natalia Zaretskaya, Xilin Zhang

 

Visual Neuroscience Summer School 2010

Aug 29 - Sep 10 2010, Rauischholzhausen

Participants: (alphabetical) Giacomo Benvenuti (Marseille), Antal Berenyi (Rutgers), Maartje de Jong (Utrecht), Thomas Ditye (London), Martin Graziano( Buenos Aires), Iris Groen (Amsterdam), Andreas Jarvstad (Cardiff), Para Kang (Chicago), Jonas Knöll (Marburg), Claudia Lunghi (Pisa), Damien Mannion (Sydney), Diego Mendoza (Montreal), Gabriela Mochol (Warsaw), Marnix Naber (Marburg), Lauri Nurminen (Aalto),  Matthew Phillips (New York), Marta Pietrasanta (Pisa), David Pitcher (MIT), Morgane Roth (Zürich), Manuela Ruzzoli (Brescia), Lisa Scocchia (Frankfurt), Elena Spanou (Göttingen), Marcel Stimberg (Berlin), Matteo Toscani (Giessen),  Sylvia van Stijn (Frankfurt), Joris Vangeneugden (Leuven), Susan Wardle (Sydney), Elena Yakimova (St. Petersburg), Hang Zhang (New York University), Weina Zhu (Kunming)

 

Visual Neuroscience Summer School 2008

Aug 31 - Sep 12 2008, Rauischholzhausen

Alumni 2008

 

Visual Neuroscience Summer School 2006

Sept 3-15 2006, Rauischholzhausen

 

Visual Neuroscience Summer School 2004

Sept 6-17 2004, Rauischholzhausen

Participants: (from left to right in the photo, front to back) Frank Jäkel (MPI Tübingen, Germany), Michael Dorr (Universität Lübeck, Germany), Joel Pearson (University of Sydney, Australia), Arash Afraz (University of Teheran, Iran), Vincent Prevosto (College de France, Paris), Constanze Hofstötter (ETH Zürich, Switzerland), Mehrdard Seirafi (Univerisity of Teheran, Iran), Aurelio Bruno (Universita di Firenze, Italy), Thomas Thesen (Oxford University, England), Katharina Anton-Erxleben (German Primate Center Göttingen), Miriam Spering (Universität Giessen, Germany), Elisabeth von dem Hagen (University of London, England), Anne-Marie Brouwer (MPI Tübingen, Germany), Neel Dhruv (Center for Neural Science, New York, USA), Marco Loh (Universitat Pompeu Fabra, Barcelona, Spain), Ilmari Kurki (University of Helsinki, Finland), Jan Drewes (Universität Giessen, Germany), Kerstin Königs (Universität Marburg, Germany), Jing-Ling Li (National Taiwan University), Daniela Hupfeld (Universität Bochum, Germany), Jaana Simola (Helsinki School of Economics, Finland),  Bartlett D. Moore (University of California, Davis, USA), Rudy Guyonneau (CNRS, Toulouse, France), Martin Rolfs (Universität Potsdam, Germany), Reza Rajimehr (University of Teheran, Iran), Gijs Brouwer (Helmholtz Institute, Utrecht, Netherlands), Nicoletta Marzocchi (Universita di Bologna, Italy), Patricia Figueiredo (University of Coimbra, Portugal), Paula Lacerna (Universidad Catolica de Chile), Ryota Kanai (Helmholtz Institute, Utrecht, Netherlands)